PRIVACYPOLICY for www.greensunbird.com

At Green Sunbirdwe are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policyexplains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that wecollect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policyfrom time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running andmaintaining our website we may collect and process the following data aboutyou:

i.      Information about your use of oursite including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resourcesthat you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data andother communication data.

ii.     Information provided voluntarilyby you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.

iii.    Information that you provide whenyou communicate with us by any means.

.

Use of Cookies
Cookies provide informationregarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriateto gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improvingour website.

We may gather information aboutyour general internet use by using the cookie.  Where used, these cookies aredownloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Suchinformation will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. Thisstatistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

You can adjust thesettings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easilybe done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may alsouse cookies, over which we have no control.  Such cookies (if used) would bedownloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Use of Your Information

We use the informationthat we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to thiswe may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

i.      To provide information to youthat you request from us relating to our products or services. 

ii.     To provide information to yourelating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additionalinformation will only be provided where you have consented to receive suchinformation.

iii.    To inform you of any changes toour website, services or goods and products.

If you have previouslypurchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similargoods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has beenprovided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data toenable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods andservices which we believe may interest you.  Where such consent has beenprovided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing Your PersonalData

In operating our websiteit may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locationsoutside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing yourpersonal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We doour upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that yourdata is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sendingof information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion suchinformation can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data thatyou choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely atyour own risk.

Disclosing YourInformation

We will not disclose yourpersonal information to any other party other than in accordance with thisPrivacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

i.      In the event that we sell any orall of our business to the buyer.

ii.     Where we are legally required bylaw to disclose your personal information.

iii.    To further fraud protection andreduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links
On occasion we include links tothird parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that weendorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You shouldreview their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with theData Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that wehold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of£10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. 

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate tocontact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy .